The list of candidates for the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences' https://www.oscars.org -
2020-2021 Board of Governors has been unveiled to members.
Voting begins on June 1 and ends on June 5.
Candidates run for three-year terms with a maximum of three terms. Each branch has three seats on the board. Only one of those seats is open each year because terms are staggered.
The candidates were posted on the Academy members portal on Friday afternoon. Below is the complete list by branch of those running for spots on the board.
Actors
Michael Lee Aday
Ed Begley, Jr.
Nicolas Coster
Colman Domingo
Richard Dreyfuss
Spencer Garrett
Bruce Glover
Whoopi Goldberg (incumbent)
James Keach
Stacy Keach
Peter Wong
Jodi Long
Lou Diamiond Phillips
Andrea Risebourough
Andrew Stevens
Rita Wilson
Michael Lee Aday
Ed Begley, Jr.
Nicolas Coster
Colman Domingo
Richard Dreyfuss
Spencer Garrett
Bruce Glover
Whoopi Goldberg (incumbent)
James Keach
Stacy Keach
Peter Wong
Jodi Long
Lou Diamiond Phillips
Andrea Risebourough
Andrew Stevens
Rita Wilson
Casting Directors
Kerry Barden
Richard Hicks
Margery Simkin
Debra Zane
Kerry Barden
Richard Hicks
Margery Simkin
Debra Zane
Cinematographers
Andrzej Bartkowiak
Richard P. Crudo
Svetlana Cvetko
Janusz Kaminski
Newton Thomas Sigel
Eric Steelberg
Kees Van Oostrum
Amelia Vincent
Roy Wagner
Mandy Walker (incumbent)
Andrzej Bartkowiak
Richard P. Crudo
Svetlana Cvetko
Janusz Kaminski
Newton Thomas Sigel
Eric Steelberg
Kees Van Oostrum
Amelia Vincent
Roy Wagner
Mandy Walker (incumbent)
Costume Designers
Molly Maginnis
Judianna Makovsky
Isis Mussenden
Rita Ryack
Molly Maginnis
Judianna Makovsky
Isis Mussenden
Rita Ryack
Production Design
Marcia Hinds
Geoffrey A. Kirkland
John A. Kuri
Carolyn A. Loucks
John Muto
Rusty Smith
Melissa Stewart
Wynn P. Thomas
Thomas A. Walsh
Geoffrey A. Kirkland
John A. Kuri
Carolyn A. Loucks
John Muto
Rusty Smith
Melissa Stewart
Wynn P. Thomas
Thomas A. Walsh
Directors
Niki Caro
Scott Cooper
Ava DuVernay
Reginald Hudlin
Kasi Lemmons
Michael MannPhilippe Mora
Peyton Reed
Jason Reitman
Frances-Anne Solomon
Lewis Teague
Niki Caro
Scott Cooper
Ava DuVernay
Reginald Hudlin
Kasi Lemmons
Michael MannPhilippe Mora
Peyton Reed
Jason Reitman
Frances-Anne Solomon
Lewis Teague
Documentary
Kate Amend (incumbent)
Geralyn Dreyfuss
Karen Goodman
Lauren Greenfield
Tom Neff
Kate Amend (incumbent)
Geralyn Dreyfuss
Karen Goodman
Lauren Greenfield
Tom Neff
Executives
Pam Abdy
Victoria Alonso
Cark C. Canton
Erica Higgins
David Linde (incumbent)
Mike Medavouy
James W. Morris
Gianni Nunnari
Stephen Strick
Patrick Wachsberger
Pam Abdy
Victoria Alonso
Cark C. Canton
Erica Higgins
David Linde (incumbent)
Mike Medavouy
James W. Morris
Gianni Nunnari
Stephen Strick
Patrick Wachsberger
Film Editors
Mark Helfrich
Michael Jablow
Nancy Richardson
Stephen Rivkin
David Rosenbloom
Mark Helfrich
Michael Jablow
Nancy Richardson
Stephen Rivkin
David Rosenbloom
Makeup Artists and Hairstylists
Linda Flowers
Linda Flowers
Music
Charles Bernstein (incumbent)
Paul Chihara
George S. Clinton
John C. Debn
William Goldstein
Jan A P Kaczmarek
Emilio Kauderer
Carole Bayer Sager
Charles Bernstein (incumbent)
Paul Chihara
George S. Clinton
John C. Debn
William Goldstein
Jan A P Kaczmarek
Emilio Kauderer
Carole Bayer Sager
ProducersKhadija AlamiJason BlumLawrence David GoldesJennifer FoxLynette Howell TaylorSteven-Charles JaffeRobert LantosLori McCrearyChris MooreMichael PeysterMichael S. PhillipsPeter SamuelsonMichael ShambergJeffrey SharpRichard W. StevensonIrwin Winkler
Marketing and Public RelationsStephen D BrunoKevin GoetzBarry Dale JohnsonMichael KaplanChristina KouneliasRobert A LevineMichele Robertson
Short Films and Feature AnimationJon BloomEdwin CatmullRon DiamondChris DonahueRaul GarciaMatthew GrossTom Sito (incumbent)Erik SmittChris Tashima
SoundBobbi BanksTeri E Dorman (incumbent)Nicholas EliopoulosScott GershinMark ManginiHudson MillerVictoria Rose SampsonMark P StoeckingerBruce TanisRandy Thom
Visual EffectsRobert BlalackRob BredowBrooke BretonRichard Edlund (incumbent)Jonathan ErlandJeffrey M KleiserJeffrey A OkunHelena PackerJoshua PinesTheresa Ellis RygielRick Sayer
WritersCarl A GottliedLarry Karaszewski (incumbent)Gregory NavaJohn RidleyHoward A Rodman
No comments:
Post a Comment